Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rat Trap Pad,Napkin Paper,Liquid Hand Wash,Face Shield,Disposable Spoon,Anti Cockroach Chemical Inj
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5367694
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 15:07
End Date
Expired 27/09/2024

Expired 710 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S SALES AND SERVICES - 24-09-2024 13:05:52 MSE Qualified
2 marine support and services - 24-09-2024 12:43:37 MSE Qualified
3 ROOPAM TRADERS - 23-09-2024 12:48:14 MSE Qualified
4 SHOHRAT SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-09-2024 08:31:44 MSE Qualified
5 SS Traders & Engineering - 24-09-2024 12:02:04 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROOPAM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RAT TRAP PAD,NAPKIN PAPER,LIQUID HAND WASH,FACE SHIELD,DISPOSABLE SPOON,ANTI COCKROACH CHEMICAL INJ 144000.00 L1
2 SS Traders & Engineering (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RAT TRAP PAD,NAPKIN PAPER,LIQUID HAND WASH,FACE SHIELD,DISPOSABLE SPOON,ANTI COCKROACH CHEMICAL INJ 149380.00 L2
3 A S SALES AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RAT TRAP PAD,NAPKIN PAPER,LIQUID HAND WASH,FACE SHIELD,DISPOSABLE SPOON,ANTI COCKROACH CHEMICAL INJ 152350.00 L3
4 marine support and services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RAT TRAP PAD,NAPKIN PAPER,LIQUID HAND WASH,FACE SHIELD,DISPOSABLE SPOON,ANTI COCKROACH CHEMICAL INJ 155245.00 L4
5 SHOHRAT SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RAT TRAP PAD,NAPKIN PAPER,LIQUID HAND WASH,FACE SHIELD,DISPOSABLE SPOON,ANTI COCKROACH CHEMICAL INJ 237300.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise