Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Printers; As Mentioned By Buyer In Attached Document; Yes; Buyer P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3625506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Okie Dokie Solutions LLP
Contract Value
55000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Lakshay Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Central Warehousing Corporation (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSE REPROGRAPHICS | 08-07-2023 19:26:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Okie Dokie Solutions LLP | 10-07-2023 11:19:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2023 11:36:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Okie Dokie Solutions LLP | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Printers; As mentioned by buyer in attached document; Yes; Buyer P | 55000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAK COMPSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Printers; As mentioned by buyer in attached document; Yes; Buyer P | 65266.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CLASSE REPROGRAPHICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Printers; As mentioned by buyer in attached document; Yes; Buyer P | 69713.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - Printers; As mentioned by buyer in attached document; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 20 | ₹ 55000.000 |