Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 11 Pro 64 Bit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4525814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | Make : MICROSOFT Model : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT Title : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT | 29-01-2024 15:10:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Balaji Impex | Make : MICROSOFT Model : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT Title : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT | 27-01-2024 16:35:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEP MARKETING | Make : MICROSOFT Model : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT Title : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT | 29-01-2024 15:41:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DELHI BEARING | Make : MICROSOFT Model : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT Title : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT | 29-01-2024 09:58:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | Make : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO Model : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO Title : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO | 02-02-2024 22:20:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | Make : MICROSOFT Model : DG7GMGF0L4TL Title : DG7GMGF0D8H4 | 03-02-2024 02:06:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | Make : MICROSOFT Model : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT Title : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT | 27-01-2024 11:58:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Balaji Impex | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT | 155200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELHI BEARING | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT | 160000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEP MARKETING | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT | 162400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Arihant Trade Center | Item Categories : WINDOWS 11 PRO 64 BIT | 164000.00 | L5 |
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreResurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreGeneral stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026)
General stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026) area 303.11 sqft,mlf rs 39,645,emd rs 118935.
Read moreof your Industry type