Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Wheel Detail As Per Buyer Specification Document,Idler Wheel Detail As Per Buyer Specificatio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4581774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PAL CO
190654
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D B IMPEX & TRADE | Make : DBXT Model : DBXT/DW Title : DBXT BRAND DRIVE WHEEL | 16-02-2024 11:30:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : LT IDLE- LT DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY- Title : LT IDLE- LT DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY- | 16-02-2024 13:58:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAL CO | Make : PALCO / MANUFACTURER Model : 7502A0400390 Title : Drive Wheel As Per Drg No: M3/3609/G18-265 Rev 00 MATERIALS: CAST STEEL | 16-02-2024 09:58:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKAS ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Vikas Model : VIKAS Title : Crane Drive Wheel | 11-02-2024 20:10:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drive Wheel As Per Drg No: M3/3609/G18-265 Rev 00 MATERIALS: CAST STEEL | PALCO / MANUFACTURER | 7502A0400390 | 2 | ₹ 102894.000 |
| Idler Wheel As Per Drg No: M3/3609/G18-265 Rev 00 | PALCO / MANUFACTURER | 7502A0400400 | 2 | ₹ 87760.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type