Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Skates,Sticks,Helmet,Gloves,Shoulder Pads,Pants,Elbow Pads,Shin Guards,Neck Guard,Bag,Puc,Cement Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5375393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.M.S ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2024 12:49:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JMS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2024 11:42:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KBS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2024 13:16:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Skates,Sticks,Helmet,Gloves,Shoulder Pads,Pants,Elbow Pads,Shin Guards,Neck Guard,Bag,PUC,Cement Ba | 499940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D.M.S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Skates,Sticks,Helmet,Gloves,Shoulder Pads,Pants,Elbow Pads,Shin Guards,Neck Guard,Bag,PUC,Cement Ba | 586608.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KBS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Skates,Sticks,Helmet,Gloves,Shoulder Pads,Pants,Elbow Pads,Shin Guards,Neck Guard,Bag,PUC,Cement Ba | 667550.00 | L3 |