Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Helmet With Cages,Players Skates,Shin Guard,Elbow Guard,Chest Protector,Half Pants,Neck Guard,Pelvi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4063815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW LIGHT STUDIO
Contract Value
3067558
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tsering Tashi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAMSAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 01:57:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S DOLMA TRADERS | - | 21-10-2023 08:44:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW LIGHT STUDIO | - | 21-10-2023 00:26:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW LIGHT STUDIO(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Helmet with cages,Players Skates,Shin Guard,Elbow Guard,Chest Protector,Half pants,Neck Guard,Pelvi | 3067558.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DOLMA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Helmet with cages,Players Skates,Shin Guard,Elbow Guard,Chest Protector,Half pants,Neck Guard,Pelvi | 3657100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helmet with cages | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 279540.000 |
| Players Skates | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 634698.000 |
| Shin Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 207180.000 |
| Elbow Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 164430.000 |
| Chest Protector | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 233496.000 |
| Half pants | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 243360.000 |
| Neck Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 46044.000 |
| Pelvic Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 29592.000 |
| Players Sticks | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 299268.000 |
| Players Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 266382.000 |
| Goali Helmet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49694.000 |
| Goalie skates | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76734.000 |
| Throat guard | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17540.000 |
| Chest Protector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 86966.000 |
| Goali Half Pants | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55540.000 |
| Catcher | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65772.000 |
| Blocker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 51156.000 |
| Pads | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 184162.000 |
| Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39098.000 |
| Knee Protector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23386.000 |