Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ice Hockey Stick,Helmet,Ice Hockey Skates,Gloves,Half Pent,Shoulder Pads,Shin Pads,Elbow Guards,Puc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4232667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 17, 2023 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | - | 08-01-2024 18:52:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPETENT | - | 01-01-2024 10:44:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LEGEND | - | 28-12-2023 22:59:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 12:53:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 31-12-2023 10:46:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEW LIGHT STUDIO | - | 26-12-2023 18:58:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUKHVINDER TRADERS | - | 08-01-2024 20:34:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UMI TRADERS | - | 07-01-2024 20:47:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ice Hockey Stick,Helmet,Ice Hockey Skates,Gloves,Half Pent,Shoulder Pads,Shin Pads,Elbow Guards,Puc | 2074960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPETENT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ice Hockey Stick,Helmet,Ice Hockey Skates,Gloves,Half Pent,Shoulder Pads,Shin Pads,Elbow Guards,Puc | 2173980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LEGEND( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ice Hockey Stick,Helmet,Ice Hockey Skates,Gloves,Half Pent,Shoulder Pads,Shin Pads,Elbow Guards,Puc | 2236740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ice Hockey Stick,Helmet,Ice Hockey Skates,Gloves,Half Pent,Shoulder Pads,Shin Pads,Elbow Guards,Puc | 2241050.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BALAJI TRADERS | Item Categories : Ice Hockey Stick,Helmet,Ice Hockey Skates,Gloves,Half Pent,Shoulder Pads,Shin Pads,Elbow Guards,Puc | 2546300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UMI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ice Hockey Stick,Helmet,Ice Hockey Skates,Gloves,Half Pent,Shoulder Pads,Shin Pads,Elbow Guards,Puc | 2548940.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SUKHVINDER TRADERS | Item Categories : Ice Hockey Stick,Helmet,Ice Hockey Skates,Gloves,Half Pent,Shoulder Pads,Shin Pads,Elbow Guards,Puc | 2573540.00 | L7 |