Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛤️ Procurement Notice: Hex Head Screw M16 X50 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hex Head Screws M16 X50, Adhering To Stringent Quality Standards. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 10:55 Am The Screws Must Comply With Is:1364(part 2) 2018 For High Tensile Strength, Ce Certification, And Have A Property Class Of 10.9 As Per Is:1367(part 3) 2017. Additionally, The Screws Should Be Coated As Per Mdts 057 Specifications. Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Hex Head Screw, M16 X50, High Tensile, Is:1364, Is:1367, Mdts 057, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Tender, Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Head Screw M16 X50 High Tensile As Per Is:1364(part 2) 2018, Ce With Property Class 10.9 To Is 1367 (Part 3) 2017, Coating As Per Mdts 057.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106298685 |
|
Reference Number |
30242773 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106298685/viewNitPdf_4517071.pdf |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hex head screw m16x50 high tensile as per is:1364(part-2)-2018, ce-with property class-10.9 to is-1367 (part-3)-2017, coating as per mdts-057.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m16x50 high tensile as per is:1364(part-2)-2018, ce-with property class-10.9 to is-1367 (part-3)-2017, coating as per mdts-057.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m16x50 high tensile as per is:1364(part-2)-2018, ce-with property class-10.9 to is-1367 (part-3)-2017, coating as per mdts-057.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m16x50 high tensile as per is:1364(part-2)-2018, ce-with property class-10.9 to is-1367 (part-3)-2017, coating as per mdts-057.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m16x50 high tensile as per is:1364(part-2)-2018, ce-with property class-10.9 to is-1367 (part-3)-2017, coating as per mdts-057.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m16x50 high tensile as pe [hex head screw m16x50 high tensile as per is:1364(part-2)-2018, ce-with property class-10.9 to is-1367 (part-3)-2017, coating as per mdts-057.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m12x100 high tensile conforming to is:1364(part-1)-2023, ce-with property class- 10.9 to is:1367(part-3)-2017, coating as per mdts-057.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m16x170 high tensile as per is:1364 (part-1)-2023, ce-with property class-10.9 to is:1367 (part-3)-2017, coating as per mdts-057.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m24x150 high tensile conforming to is:1364(part-1)-2018, ce-with property class- 10.9 to is:1367(part-3)-2017, coating as per mdts-057.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m16x70 high tensile as per is:1364(part-1)-2018, ce-with property class-10.9 to is-1367 (part-3)-2017, coating as per mdts-057.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type