Tender Details

About Tender

🛤️ Procurement Opportunity: Hex Head Screw M16 X50 High Tensile 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hex Head Screw M16 X50 High Tensile. The Screws Must Comply With The Following Specifications: 📑 As Per Is:1364(part 2) 2018 For Material 🏗️ Ce With Property Class 10.9 As Per Is:1367(part 3) 2017 For Structural Use 🎨 Coating As Per Mdts 057 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 12:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Hex Head Screw M16 X50, High Tensile, As Per Is:1364(part 2) 2018, Ce With Property Class 10.9 To Is 1367(part 3) 2017, Coating As Per Mdts 057, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Engineering Materials Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Hex Head Screw M16 X50 High Tensile As Pe [Hex Head Screw M16 X50 High Tensile As Per Is:1364(part 2) 2018, Ce With Property Class 10.9 To Is 1367 (Part 3) 2017, Coating As Per Mdts 057.]
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106329183
Reference
Number
68241368
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Jabalpur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106329183/viewNitPdf_4551384.pdf

Start Date April 26, 2024 16:59
End Date
Expired 01/05/2024

Expired 854 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.