Tender Details

About Tender

🛤️ Procurement Notice: Hex Head Screw M16 X50 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For Hex Head Screws M16 X50, High Tensile, Complying With Is:1364(part 2) 2018 For Mechanical Properties, Ce Certification, And With Property Class 10.9 As Per Is 1367 (Part 3) 2017. Additionally, The Screws Must Have The Specified Coating As Per Mdts 057. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 10:55 Am Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications And Submission Guidelines. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required. Keywords: Hex Head Screw, M16 X50, High Tensile, Is:1364, Is:1367, Ce Certification, Coating As Per Mdts 057, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Hex Head Screw M16 X50 High Tensile As Per Is:1364(part 2) 2018, Ce With Property Class 10.9 To Is 1367 (Part 3) 2017, Coating As Per Mdts 057.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106319030
Reference
Number
30242773A
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Allahabad
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106319030/viewNitPdf_4540303.pdf

Start Date April 16, 2024 20:51
End Date
Expired 07/05/2024

Expired 852 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.