Tender Details

About Tender

✈️ Call For Bids: Calibration Services For Aai 🔧📏 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Service Providers For Calibration Services Encompassing Electrical, Rf Microwave, And Electro Technical Domains, Including Voltage, Current, And Power (Ac/Dc). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Precision Calibration And Adherence To Industry Standards. Proposals Should Detail Methodologies, Equipment Capabilities, And Compliance With Aai's Stringent Quality Requirements. Keywords: Calibration Services, Electrical, Rf Microwave, Electro Technical, Aai, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Precision Calibration, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Electrical, Rf Microwave And Electro Technical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4822328
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 15:34
End Date
Expired 18/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CREST INSTRUMENTS

Contract Value

102750

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Priyanka Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CREST INSTRUMENTS 17-04-2024 11:51:23 MSE Qualified
2 NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 17-04-2024 12:16:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CREST INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electrical, RF Microwave and Electro Technical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/ 87076.27 L1
2 NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electrical, RF Microwave and Electro Technical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/ 156900.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Calibration Services - Electrical, RF Microwave and Electro Technical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance, Modulation index and RF Power; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) Calibration Services 1 ₹ 102750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise