Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Rf Microwave And Electro Technical; Rf Microwave And Electro Technical; Nabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3886642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CREST INSTRUMENTS
47200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST INSTRUMENTS | 02-10-2023 11:04:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-10-2023 11:57:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-10-2023 12:14:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TESTING AND CALIBRATION INDIA OPC PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2023 21:26:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - RF Microwave and Electro Technical; RF Microwave and Electro Technical; NABL | 47200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TESTING AND CALIBRATION INDIA OPC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - RF Microwave and Electro Technical; RF Microwave and Electro Technical; NABL | 48970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - RF Microwave and Electro Technical; RF Microwave and Electro Technical; NABL | 59590.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - RF Microwave and Electro Technical; RF Microwave and Electro Technical; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 47200.000 |
Resurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of sampaje rf extn block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.10 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of sampaje rf extn block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.10 km in sullia range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of goutamapura rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 10.00 km in anandapura range, sagara division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of goutamapura rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 10.00 km in anandapura range, sagara division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of yedamangala rf extn block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 07.00 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of yedamangala rf extn block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 07.00 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of anaveri rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.80 km in shanthisagara range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of anaveri rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.80 km in shanthisagara range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of ujire rf block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.50 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of ujire rf block-i proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.50 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of balpa rf block bit i, ii & iii proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.75 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of balpa rf block bit i, ii & iii proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.75 km in panja range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification proposed u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreDhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Dhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Read moreDhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Dhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Read moreDhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Dhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Read moreof your Industry type