Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Temporary Restoration Of Roads 1. Maitra To Balwat Pck No. Jk04 271 2. Maitra To Balwat Pck. No. Jk19 3009
|
| Description |
Temporary Restoration Of Roads On Emergency Basis I.E. (Motor Paths Only) By Way Of Clearance Of Slips/Snow Likely To Occur During The Financial Year 2025 2026. 
1. Maitra To Balwat, Package No. Jk04 271
2. Maitra To Balwat, Package No. Jk19 3009
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_JKRRD_144579_1 |
|
Reference Number |
e NIT No EE/PMGSY/DR/52 of 2025_26 Dated_ 22/09/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Ramban |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytendersjk.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=224379 |
| Start Date | September 24, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2025
Expired 341 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Upgradation of road from, t13-maitra to balwat road, package no.jk19-3009, pmgsy - iii, batch-i of 2023-24, block- ramban, district ramban. length- 7.050 kms. (using waste plastic)
Upgradation of road from, t13-maitra to balwat road, package no.jk19-3009, pmgsy - iii, batch-i of 2023-24, block- ramban, district ramban. length- 7.050 kms. (using waste plastic)
Read more1. dhalwas savni karma, package no. jk19-3007, length_6.0kms. 2. dhalwas savni karma, package no. jk04-273, length_7.00kms. 3. dhaino to papriya, package no. jk04-465, length_6.20kms. total length_19.20kms
1. dhalwas savni karma, package no. jk19-3007, length_6.0kms.
 2. dhalwas savni karma, package no. jk04-273, length_7.00kms.
 3. dhaino to papriya, package no. jk04-465, length_6.20kms.
 total length_19.20kms
Read moreNachalan to khari mandakbass kawana road pmgsyiipackage no. jk19 3001 length 3.50 km khari mandakbas to trigam package no jk04 450 length 5.54 kmsk
Nachalan to khari mandakbass kawana road pmgsyiipackage no. jk19 3001 length 3.50 km khari mandakbas to trigam package no jk04 450 length 5.54 kms
Read morePermanent restoration of road from inshan to margi package no jk04 56
Permanent restoration of road from inshan to margi package no jk04 56
Read morePermanent restoration of road l021 pethgam to renie package no jk04 168
Permanent restoration of road l021 pethgam to renie package no jk04 168
Read more1 magarkote to block boundary ukhral road pmgsy iii package no jk19 3002 length 5.133. 2 hewagan to danmasta road package no jk04 457 length 9.20km
1 magarkote to block boundary ukhral road pmgsy iii package no jk19 3002 length 5.133.
 2 hewagan to danmasta road package no jk04 457 length 9.20km
Read morePermanent restoration for construction of r/wall and b wall on thaloran to samie road, package no. jk04-150
Please read referred e-nit
Read morePermanent restoration for construction of hp culverts scupper and r/walls on thathri to chira road package no jk04-148
Permanent restoration for construction of hp culverts scupper and r/walls on thathri to chira road package no jk04-148
Read morePermanent restoration for construction of create protection wall and slip clearance on gowari to bharthi road package no jk04-69
Permanent restoration for construction of create protection wall and slip clearance on gowari to bharthi road package no jk04-69
Read morePermanent restoration of bb rajgarh to shamti road, package no. jk04-280, stage-ii, phase-x, block assar, length 14.47 kms
Permanent restoration of bb rajgarh to shamti road, package no. jk04-280, stage-ii, phase-x, block assar, length 14.47 kms
Read moreof your Industry type