Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Of Gardens And Lawns In Hvf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3839679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GESM ENVIRONMENT SERVICES | 06-09-2023 09:53:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | J. S. ENTERPRISES | 06-09-2023 22:44:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mettupalayam Enterprises | 04-09-2023 11:03:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | P NARASIMMALU ENTERPRISES | 29-08-2023 12:34:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | P.Sampath contract | 24-08-2023 14:59:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | RRV FACILITIES | 06-09-2023 15:24:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2023 18:28:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI SAI SASTHA PROTECTION AGENCY | 20-08-2023 11:36:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SAI SASTHA PROTECTION AGENCY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE OF GARDENS AND LAWNS IN HVF | 12639823.94 | L1 |
| 2 | GESM ENVIRONMENT SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE OF GARDENS AND LAWNS IN HVF | 12639823.94 | L1 |
| 3 | RRV FACILITIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE OF GARDENS AND LAWNS IN HVF | 12639823.94 | L1 |
| 4 | Mettupalayam Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINTENANCE OF GARDENS AND LAWNS IN HVF | 12639823.95 | L2 |
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for ugd maintenance in zone -1 of city corporation vijayapura
Providing outsourced manpower for ugd maintenance in zone -1 of city corporation vijayapura.
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreMaintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Maintenance of 225384 nos of plants in thandapani, basantgarh, head quarter and dalsar nursery
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreConstruction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Construction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreof your Industry type