Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of Additional 31.5 Mva Ptr (3rd Ptr) At 132/33 Kv Ss Srirangapur.
|
| Description |
Erection Of Additional 31.5 Mva Ptr (3rd Ptr) At 132/33 Kv Ss Srirangapur.
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 541472 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/MZ/Hyd/Tech/ew-17/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1071 |
| EMD | 60499 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding bay features in connection with erection of 3rd 132/33kv 31.5mva ptr at 132/33kv vsez ss
Providing bay features in connection with erection of 3rd 132/33kv 31.5mva ptr at 132/33kv vsez ss in visakhapatnam
Read moreErection of 31.5mva ptr at 132/33kv ss mothkur in omc, nalgonda
Erection of 31.5mva ptr at 132/33kv ss mothkur in omc, nalgonda
Read moreErection of 3rd 80mva ptr at 132/33kv ss khaithalapur
Erection of 3rd 80mva ptr at 132/33kv ss khaithalapur
Read moreErection of 3rd 80mva ptr at 132/33kv ss khaithalapur
Erection of 3rd 80mva ptr at 132/33kv ss khaithalapur.
Read moreErection of 3rd 31.5mva ptr including bay at 132/33kv ss lingampet in omc circle, nizamabad in karimnagar zone
Erection of 3rd 31.5mva ptr including bay at 132/33kv ss lingampet in omc circle, nizamabad in karimnagar zone
Read moreErection of 2nd ptr bay with 132/33kv,31.5mva ptr capacity at 132/33-11kv ss dharmasagar in hanamkonda district.
Erection of 2nd ptr bay with 132/33kv,31.5mva ptr capacity at 132/33-11kv ss dharmasagar in hanamkonda district.
Read moreof your Industry type