Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garden Pipe Heavy Quality 30 Mtr Thread Meshing,Fountain Garden Sprinkler,Gamla Small Plastic,Gamla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4589126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Ex-servicemen Welfare
Organisation:
Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 360 OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 14-02-2024 15:49:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEPAKSHI TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | - | 15-02-2024 21:51:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | T K INDUSTRIES | - | 19-02-2024 10:50:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VINAYAK TRADERS | - | 16-02-2024 10:22:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VINOD TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 20:33:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINOD TRADERS | Item Categories : Garden Pipe heavy quality 30 mtr Thread Meshing,Fountain Garden Sprinkler,Gamla Small Plastic,Gamla | 28200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEPAKSHI TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garden Pipe heavy quality 30 mtr Thread Meshing,Fountain Garden Sprinkler,Gamla Small Plastic,Gamla | 39600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garden Pipe heavy quality 30 mtr Thread Meshing,Fountain Garden Sprinkler,Gamla Small Plastic,Gamla | 46300.00 | L3 |