Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Pen Bakit Work,Neele,Embroidary Thread,Thread Trimmer Small Scissor,Embroidery Frame Plastic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Office of Development Commissioner for Handlooms | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SUVA STAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
44504
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himangshu Roy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Office Of Development Commissioner For Handlooms
Organisation:
Office Of Dchl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY AXOM ENTERPRISE | - | 14-03-2024 10:54:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S NATH & CO, GANESH GHAT, TEZPUR. | - | 16-03-2024 12:39:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUVA STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 11:57:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUVA STAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Copper Pen Bakit Work,Neele,Embroidary thread,Thread trimmer small scissor,Embroidery Frame Plastic | 44504.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NATH & CO, GANESH GHAT, TEZPUR. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Copper Pen Bakit Work,Neele,Embroidary thread,Thread trimmer small scissor,Embroidery Frame Plastic | 47224.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Pen Bakit Work | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Neele | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Embroidary thread | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1360.000 |
| Thread trimmer small scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Embroidery Frame Plastic 8 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Embroidery Frame Wood 22inch | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 840.000 |
| cotton cloth colour | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 3375.000 |
| Gule Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Gule Gun stick | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1620.000 |
| Jute rope | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Jute Fabric | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1140.000 |
| Plastic Container | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Binding wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130.000 |
| paper tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Jute Burlap braided string | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Jute braided string | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Jute Lace | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| SS Tray with handel | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| SS Vassal 10 lt Round | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2228.000 |
| Phynile 5lt box | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5250.000 |