Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Punching Machine,Ink Pad Small,Scissors Small,Scissors Medium,Scissors Large,Uniball Impact Pen,Cd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3891322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS | - | 07-09-2023 21:37:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 01-09-2023 15:38:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Satvik Enterprises | - | 08-09-2023 16:01:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 19:44:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS | Item Categories : Punching Machine,Ink Pad Small,Scissors Small,Scissors Medium,Scissors Large,Uniball Impact Pen,CD | 6675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Punching Machine,Ink Pad Small,Scissors Small,Scissors Medium,Scissors Large,Uniball Impact Pen,CD | 8989.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Satvik Enterprises | Item Categories : Punching Machine,Ink Pad Small,Scissors Small,Scissors Medium,Scissors Large,Uniball Impact Pen,CD | 9307.00 | L3 |