Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Moser Machine,Kemai Machine Trimmer,Scissor,Nose Trimmer,Comb Small,White Cloth,Cutting Cloth Apran
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5401938
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 15, 2024 00:42
End Date
Expired 05/10/2024

Expired 698 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Of Defence Estate

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KASHVI TRADING CO. - 05-10-2024 16:07:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 PARVATI ENTERPRISES - 05-10-2024 15:54:15 MII Qualified
3 RAKSHIT TRADERS - 05-10-2024 15:19:16 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAKSHIT TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Moser Machine,Kemai Machine Trimmer,Scissor,Nose Trimmer,Comb Small,White Cloth,Cutting Cloth Apran 193465.00 L1
2 PARVATI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Moser Machine,Kemai Machine Trimmer,Scissor,Nose Trimmer,Comb Small,White Cloth,Cutting Cloth Apran 236174.00 L2
3 KASHVI TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Moser Machine,Kemai Machine Trimmer,Scissor,Nose Trimmer,Comb Small,White Cloth,Cutting Cloth Apran 244700.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise