Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hair Cutting Machine With Assy,Scissor,Brush For Barber,Comb Small,Comb Large,Pwder,Apran For Barbe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 04:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-03-2024 21:30:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 21:39:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 20:09:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PITAMBRA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hair cutting machine with assy,Scissor,Brush for barber,Comb small,Comb Large,Pwder,Apran for barbe | 12523.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hair cutting machine with assy,Scissor,Brush for barber,Comb small,Comb Large,Pwder,Apran for barbe | 13050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : hair cutting machine with assy,Scissor,Brush for barber,Comb small,Comb Large,Pwder,Apran for barbe | 13745.00 | L3 |