Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moser Hair Clipper,Scissor,Comb Hair Small,Comb Hair Big,Razer Barber,Apron Barber,Apron Protect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3765941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 01:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS | - | 09-08-2023 20:15:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW FRONTIER STEEL WORKS | - | 10-08-2023 19:13:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 11:27:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PERSONA COSMETICS | - | 08-08-2023 11:17:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VAISHNO SALES | - | 06-08-2023 12:53:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Moser Hair Clipper,Scissor,Comb Hair Small,Comb Hair Big,Razer Barber,Apron Barber,Apron Protect | 10600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Moser Hair Clipper,Scissor,Comb Hair Small,Comb Hair Big,Razer Barber,Apron Barber,Apron Protect | 11845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEW FRONTIER STEEL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Moser Hair Clipper,Scissor,Comb Hair Small,Comb Hair Big,Razer Barber,Apron Barber,Apron Protect | 13110.00 | L3 |