Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💇♂️ Procurement Opportunity: Hairdressing Salon Equipment 💇♀️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hairdressing Salon Equipment. This Includes Hair Cutting Machines, Hair Trimmers, Scissors, Blade Razors, Combs (Regular And Small Sizes), Hair Brushes, Aprons, And Cutting Shears. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of The Military Personnel. Keywords: Hair Cutting Machine, Hair Trimmer, Scissors, Blade Razor, Comb, Hair Brush, Apron, Cutting Shears, Procurement, Military Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hair Cutting Machine,Hair Trimmedr,Scissors,Blade Razar,Comb,Comb Small,Hair Brush,Apron,Cutting Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 02:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aabha Enterprise | - | 21-05-2024 14:49:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Prem Enterprise | - | 21-05-2024 14:07:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI GURU INFOTECH | - | 21-05-2024 14:59:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prem Enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAIR CUTTING MACHINE,HAIR TRIMMEDR,SCISSORS,BLADE RAZAR,COMB,COMB SMALL,HAIR BRUSH,APRON,CUTTING SH | 20015.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aabha Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAIR CUTTING MACHINE,HAIR TRIMMEDR,SCISSORS,BLADE RAZAR,COMB,COMB SMALL,HAIR BRUSH,APRON,CUTTING SH | 27304.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI GURU INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAIR CUTTING MACHINE,HAIR TRIMMEDR,SCISSORS,BLADE RAZAR,COMB,COMB SMALL,HAIR BRUSH,APRON,CUTTING SH | 34252.00 | L3 |