Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apron,Scissor,Comb Large,Comb Small,Cutting Cloth,Water Spray Bottle,Trimmer,Security Light 30 W,Sep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515818 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.M ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 11:31:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S PARRY ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 09:38:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAZIYA TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 17:37:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAZIYA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Apron,Scissor,Comb Large,Comb Small,Cutting Cloth,Water Spray Bottle,Trimmer,Security light 30W,Sep | 128970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PARRY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Apron,Scissor,Comb Large,Comb Small,Cutting Cloth,Water Spray Bottle,Trimmer,Security light 30W,Sep | 134370.00 | L2 |