Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Mesh Net Bag With Thread Uv Resistant,Plastic Water Proof Label With Yet Eyllet And Thread,Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4268477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
akcron technologies
143940
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | akcron technologies | - | 14-12-2023 18:17:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUDHYANIK UTPADAK SAHKARI SAMITI LIMITED PINGRI PINGRA | - | 15-12-2023 18:58:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTERSTATE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2023 15:09:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAY SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-12-2023 13:58:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | akcron technologies(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nylon mesh net bag with thread UV resistant,Plastic Water proof label with yet eyllet and thread,Ba | 143940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nylon mesh net bag with thread UV resistant,Plastic Water proof label with yet eyllet and thread,Ba | 146060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTERSTATE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nylon mesh net bag with thread UV resistant,Plastic Water proof label with yet eyllet and thread,Ba | 155900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nylon mesh net bag with thread UV resistant | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Plastic Water proof label with yet eyllet and thread | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Batter Paper bag machine made | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Polythen bags | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| Brown Envelops | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Brown Envelop | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Plastic Auto Seal seed container bag | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Plastic Auto seal seed container bags | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Plastic Auto seal container bages | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| Paper envelop with iron Pack Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Paper envelop with iron pack clamps | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Jewelers Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Sutali | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4720.000 |
Uv stabilized insect proof nylon net bag of 40 mesh,uv stabilized insect proof nylon net bag of 40
Read more
Luggage label eyelted,plastic water proof label with thread,polythene bag,polythene bags,jwellers t
Read more
Plastic pegs 40 inch,plastic pegs 40 inch length,nylon mesh bag with thread,nylon mesh bag with thr
Read more
Plastic pegs 40 inch,plastic pegs 40 inch length,nylon mesh bag with thread,nylon mesh bag with thr
Read more
Light, weather proof and fire resistant plain poly carbonate solid (clear) uv coated sheet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePlastic water proof label with eyelet and thread size 10 x 5 cm,polythene bags 5 kg,brown evelops s
Read more
Net bags,size 20 x 20,50 cm lenth x 20 cm width,20 x 20 square mesh,nylon knotted thread for tying
Read more
Nylon net 1 point 5 mm thick thread 30 ply mesh size 60 mm x 60mm dimension 15 meter x 20 meter,nyl
Read more
Nylon net 1 point 5 mm thick thread 30 ply mesh size 60 mm x 60mm dimension- 14 meter x 14 meter,ny
Read more
Self fusing erp insulation & jacketing tape excellent stretch, weather proof and chemical resistant should not crack or peel, superior di-electric strength and uv resistant in size 50mmx 0.776mmx 9.1mtrs. roll pack of m/s 3m or scapa or sitasliv or polymouth bishop make.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type