Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Lead Secondary Battery And Pipe Fuel Extraction Services 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lead Secondary Batteries And Services For Pipe Fuel Extraction To Injector Fuel No 1, As Well As A Belt Vee Endless Industrial A 57 Belt. 🗓️ Deadline: June 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Lead Secondary Battery, Pipe Fuel Extraction, Industrial Belt, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Sector
Particulars Details
Title
Lead Secondary Battery,Pipe Fuel Eraction To Injector Fuel No 1,Belt Vee Endless Industrial A 57,Be
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5003590
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 01, 2024 18:17
End Date
Expired 22/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Angika Enterprise - 17-06-2024 23:38:43 MSE Qualified
2 AUTO STORES - 17-06-2024 13:21:20 MSE Qualified
3 PRASANNA COMMUNICATION - 17-06-2024 13:36:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRASANNA COMMUNICATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lead secondary battery,Pipe fuel eraction to injector fuel no 1,Belt vee endless industrial a-57,Be 14153.00 L1
2 AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lead secondary battery,Pipe fuel eraction to injector fuel no 1,Belt vee endless industrial a-57,Be 14866.00 L2
3 Angika Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lead secondary battery,Pipe fuel eraction to injector fuel no 1,Belt vee endless industrial a-57,Be 15627.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise