Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrodes Class M5 Size 4 X 350 Mm Long Type Of Coating: Heavy , As Per Irsm 28/2012 And Is 5206/2003 (Aws Code E18.8 Mn /R26) Heavy Coated Having Stainless Steel Core Wire For Welding Of Manganese Steel Liner Approved By Rdso
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106807662 |
|
Reference Number |
75252193 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 66700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106807662/viewNitPdf_5091767.pdf |
| Start Date | August 26, 2025 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2025
Expired 343 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Welding electrodes irs class m5 size 3.15mm x 350mm conforming to irs specification irsm 28/2012
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManganese steel electrode class-m5 heavy coated 4mmx350mm rdso: spec. no. irsm-28/12, code as per is:5206-2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManganese steel electrode class-m5 heavy coated 4mmx350mm rdso: spec. no. irsm-28/12, code as per is:5206-2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManganese steel electrode class-m5 heavy coated 4mmx350mm rdso: spec. no. irsm-28/12, code as per is:5206-2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManganese steel electrode,class m5,size: 3.15mmx350mm. 18.8 mn r-26. rdso specification no- irsm:28/12 ,code as per is:5206-2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding elcetrodes class m5 size 3.15 x 350 mm long as per irsm 28/12 and is 5206/2003 (e-18.8 - mn r 26) heavy coated, having stainless steel core wire for welding of manganese steel liner
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs welding electrode to irsm:-28/2012
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrode, class-m5, is-5206/1983, e18.8mnr26, irsm 28/2020, type of coating: heavy, size: 5.00 x 350 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrode, class m5, type of coating: heavy ( having stainless steel core wire for welding of manganese steel liner ) size: 4x 350 mm as per irs:m28-2020 and is:5206-1983 (reaffirmed-2019), aws code: e18.8mnr26
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode, class m5, type of coating:heavy [spec. no. irs : m-28/12, is/aws specification is:5206-03, is/aws code : e18.8 mnr26 { heavy coated} ] size 3.15mm x 350mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type