Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Supply And Installation Of Cabins 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply And Installation Of Cabins In Mumbai. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Bids Must Be Comprehensive, Detailing The Scope Of Work, Materials, And Installation Processes, Along With A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Cabin Supply, Installation, Mumbai, Government Tender, Construction Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrode Class M5 Size 4x350 Mm Long Coated Heavy To Specification No. Irsm28/2020, Aws Code: E18.8 Mn R26 And Is:5206/2003
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106354844 |
|
Reference Number |
71245539 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106405131/viewNitPdf_4638565.pdf |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Manual metal arc welding electrode, class m5, type of coating:heavy [spec. no. irs : m-28/12, is/aws specification is:5206-03, is/aws code : e18.8 mnr26 { heavy coated} ] size 3.15mm x 350mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode class m5 size 4x350 mm long coated heavy to specification no. irs m28/2020 and is:5206/1983 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode class m5 size 4x350 mm long coated heavy to specification no. irs m28/2020 and is:5206/1983 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode class [manual metal arc welding electrode class m5 size 4x350 mm long coated heavy to specification no. irs m28/2020 and is:5206/1983]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManganese steel electrode class-m5 heavy coated 4mmx350mm rdso: spec. no. irsm-28/12, code as per is:5206-2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManganese steel electrode class-m5 heavy coated 4mmx350mm rdso: spec. no. irsm-28/12, code as per is:5206-2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManganese steel electrode class-m5 heavy coated 4mmx350mm rdso: spec. no. irsm-28/12, code as per is:5206-2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode size-4.00 x 350 mm, class m5, type of coating: heavy (spec. no. irs:m-28/2020, code e18.8mnr26 as per is:5206-2003)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrode, class-m5, is-5206/1983, e18.8mnr26, irsm 28/2020, type of coating: heavy, size: 5.00 x 350 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4mm mn electrod heavy coated irs class m5 with is/aws code - 18.8 mn r-26 as per spec. no-m-28/12. amdt.no.1 of mar-2003 & amdt. no.2 of sept.2003. code as per is:5206-2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type