Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Top Fan Gaurd 24990000010 Rev09# 01.,Bottom Fan Gaurd 24990000010 Rev 09# 02.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4801043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Sachan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Y-WAY INDUSTRIES | Make : YWI Model : BOTTOM FAN GUARDS 24" Title : BOTTOM FAN GUARDS 24" | 30-03-2024 11:43:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : TOP FAN GAURD / BOTTOM FAN GAURD Title : TOP FAN GAURD / BOTTOM FAN GAURD | 30-03-2024 12:11:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S C PRODUCTS | Make : SCPRODUCTS Model : SLING BRACKET Title : SLING BRACKET | 28-03-2024 13:04:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKAS INDUSTRIES | Make : VIKAS Model : 55 Title : BOTTOM FAN GUARD | 30-03-2024 13:48:39 | MII | Qualified |