Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Custom Bid Invitation For Laser Diode And Laser Calibration Services 🔧 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entities, Is Seeking Service Providers For The Repair Of Laser Diode Xt50 S And Calibration Of Laser Equipment. 🗓️ Deadline: May 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Technical Capabilities And Experience In Handling Such Specialized Services. Keywords: Laser Diode Xt50 S, Laser Calibration, Custom Bid, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Technical Services, Repair And Maintenance
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of Laser Diode Xt50 S,Custom Bid For Services Calibration Of Lase
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4878676
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 23, 2024 22:36
End Date
Expired 03/05/2024

Expired 856 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

tech services

Contract Value

337459

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: T.e.elavarasi
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 tech services 25-04-2024 15:23:35 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 tech services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Laser diode XT50S,Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Lase 337459.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Repair of Laser diode XT50S Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 105582.000
Custom Bid for Services - Calibration of Laser Alignment kit Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 196477.000
Custom Bid for Services - Freight charges outside India Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 35400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise