Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmenic Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambar Masala,Paneer Masa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3798640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 13:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 09:57:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 11:29:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2023 09:28:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmenic Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambar Masala,Paneer Masa | 63134.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turmenic Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambar Masala,Paneer Masa | 64481.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmenic Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambar Masala,Paneer Masa | 65291.00 | L3 |