Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmenic Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambar Masala,Paneer Masa
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3798648
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 08, 2023 13:10
End Date
Expired 18/08/2023

Expired 1115 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABA FARID ENTERPRISES - 15-08-2023 10:33:53 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED - 17-08-2023 19:37:50 MII MSE Disqualified
3 INDO FOOD FLAVOURS - 10-08-2023 16:36:10 MII MSE Disqualified
4 KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM - 16-08-2023 18:42:19 MII Disqualified
5 NARENDRA ENTERPRISES - 15-08-2023 10:41:09 MII MSE Qualified
6 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 17-08-2023 23:11:15 MII MSE Disqualified
7 RADHEY SALES - 15-08-2023 12:22:29 MII MSE Qualified
8 SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES - 11-08-2023 16:33:58 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Turmenic Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambar Masala,Paneer Masa 38931.00 L1
2 BABA FARID ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmenic Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambar Masala,Paneer Masa 39267.00 L2
3 NARENDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmenic Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambar Masala,Paneer Masa 39642.00 L3
4 RADHEY SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Turmenic Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambar Masala,Paneer Masa 39991.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise