Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3936099
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 10, 2023 00:22
End Date
Expired 19/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABA FARID ENTERPRISES - 21-09-2023 09:52:06 MII MSE Qualified
2 MITTAL ENTERPRISES - 18-09-2023 19:38:37 MII MSE Disqualified
3 SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES - 21-09-2023 09:53:38 MII MSE Qualified
4 SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP - 21-09-2023 09:42:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas 45136.00 L1
2 BABA FARID ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas 47473.00 L2
3 SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas 49850.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise