Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 14:31:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 16:21:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 16:10:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 13:11:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PANSARI INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 18:05:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 16-02-2024 08:26:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RADHEY SALES | - | 16-02-2024 15:19:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 10:23:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas | 39513.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas | 41620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHEY SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas | 43209.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas | 45441.00 | L4 |