Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4272778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1001 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2023 09:44:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H R GROCERIES | - | 10-12-2023 21:23:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-12-2023 18:45:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-12-2023 14:43:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2023 10:43:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP | - | 05-12-2023 16:13:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas | 49975.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas | 51816.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas | 52875.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera,Rai,Garam Masala,Sambhar Masala,Paneer Mas | 53811.00 | L4 |