Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Electrically Operated Single Drum Reversible Power Winch 🚧 The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrically Operated Single Drum Reversible Power Winches Conforming To Is 9507 (Latest). 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 7:00 Pm The Winches Must Have A Capacity Of 5 Tonnes And Adhere To The Latest Indian Standards. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance Certifications, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Electrically Operated Single Drum Reversible Power Winch, Is 9507, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Heavy Equipment, 5 T Capacity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrically Operated Single Drum Reversible Power Winch Confirming To Is 9507 (Latest) , Cap= 5 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMCO INTERNATIONAL
554600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMCO INTERNATIONAL | Make : ASIAN Model : as per IS: 9507-1979 Title : 5.0 MT Single Drum Electric Winch | 07-04-2024 21:13:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D B IMPEX & TRADE | Make : DBXT Model : DBXT/EW/5T Title : DBXT BRAND ELECTRICALLY OPERATED SINGLE DRUM REVERSIBLE POWER WINCH | 08-04-2024 11:07:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Ltd. Model : Gourika India Ltd. Title : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED SINGLE DRUM REVERSIBLE POWER WINCH CONFIRMING TO IS- 9507 (LATEST) , Cap= 5T ( | 08-04-2024 11:45:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPLEX ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : IEW Title : ELECTRIC WINCH | 08-04-2024 10:32:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMCO INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED SINGLE DRUM REVERSIBLE POWER WINCH CONFIRMING TO IS- 9507 (LATEST) , cap= 5T | 554600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IMPLEX ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED SINGLE DRUM REVERSIBLE POWER WINCH CONFIRMING TO IS- 9507 (LATEST) , cap= 5T | 556960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRICALLY OPERATED SINGLE DRUM REVERSIBLE POWER WINCH CONFIRMING TO IS- 9507 (LATEST) , cap= 5T | 598000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.0 MT Single Drum Electric Winch | ASIAN | as per IS: 9507-1979 | 1 | ₹ 554600.000 |
Electrical power operated single drum (reversible) winch cap-5 ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVertical electric winch machine cap. 5t
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of electrically operated monorail wire rope hoist- 5t
Electrically operated monorail wire rope hoist- 5t
Read moreManufacture and supply of electrically operated ramp handling winch
Manufacture and supply of electrically operated ramp handling winch (ramp size - 4.0 m x 6.0 m, weight - 5 mt) with suitable capacity motor, controller etc. for inland 27.5 m roro vessel, yard 805 of wbtc ltd.
Read moreof your Industry type