Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item 10 M8567479987 100227083 Fuse Puller, Nh, F/Lv Din Hrc Fuse
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4062798
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 15:39
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARIHANT ELECTRICALS

Contract Value

52500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pramod Kumar Kujur
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A 2 Z SUPPLIER Make : FUSE PULLER Model : FUSE PULLER Title : FUSE PULLER 24-10-2023 13:53:44 N/A Disqualified
2 ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES Make : FUSE PULLER Model : FUSE PULLER Title : FUSE PULLER 24-10-2023 13:46:19 N/A Qualified
3 ALCOM CONTROLGEAR Make : Siemens Model : 3NX1014/3NX1016 Title : Fuse Puller with Leather Sleeves 21-10-2023 20:13:46 N/A Qualified
4 ARIHANT ELECTRICALS Make : MERSEN Model : P215592 Title : Fuse Puller 4062798 23-10-2023 15:59:21 N/A Qualified
5 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : FUSE PULLER 24-10-2023 17:42:52 N/A Qualified
6 P.C. INDUSTRIES Make : ELCON Model : 8FPS Title : NH HRC FUSE PULLER WITH INSULATING SLEEVES 11-10-2023 14:59:46 MSE Qualified
7 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : ITEM_ 10_ M8567479987_ 100227083_ FUSE PULLER, NH 24-10-2023 11:00:07 N/A Qualified
8 S M TRADERS Make : FUSE PULLER Model : FUSE PULLER Title : FUSE PULLER 24-10-2023 10:24:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARIHANT ELECTRICALS Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8567479987_ 100227083_ FUSE PULLER, NH, F/LV DIN HRC FUSE 52500.00 L1
2 P.C. INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8567479987_ 100227083_ FUSE PULLER, NH, F/LV DIN HRC FUSE 400000.00 L2
3 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8567479987_ 100227083_ FUSE PULLER, NH, F/LV DIN HRC FUSE 489700.00 L3
4 ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8567479987_ 100227083_ FUSE PULLER, NH, F/LV DIN HRC FUSE 519450.00 L4
5 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8567479987_ 100227083_ FUSE PULLER, NH, F/LV DIN HRC FUSE 694950.00 L5
6 S M TRADERS Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8567479987_ 100227083_ FUSE PULLER, NH, F/LV DIN HRC FUSE 699000.00 L6
7 ALCOM CONTROLGEAR Item Categories : ITEM_ 10_ M8567479987_ 100227083_ FUSE PULLER, NH, F/LV DIN HRC FUSE 742000.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Fuse Puller 4062798 MERSEN P215592 50 ₹ 52500.000