Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π¨ Procurement Bid Invitation For Art And Stationery Supplies πποΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For The Procurement Of A Range Of Art And Stationery Supplies For Official Use. π Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: A4 Paper (Flax Bond, Fevibond 15 Gsm) π Fevicol Mr Adhesive 500ml π¨οΈ Bows (Medium And Small) π¨ Car Diary π Reynolds Pen Red βοΈ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Art Supplies, Stationery, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Flax Bond,Fevibond 15 Gm,Fevicol Mr 500ml,Bows Medium And Small,Car Diary,Reynolds Pen Red
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 15-05-2024 11:23:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 31-05-2024 12:15:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 30-05-2024 10:42:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | - | 01-06-2024 10:56:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 01-06-2024 12:45:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 12:00:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 01-06-2024 12:53:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UMANG ELECTRONICS | - | 01-06-2024 11:09:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Flax bond,Fevibond 15 gm,Fevicol MR 500ml,Bows medium and small,Car diary,Reynolds Pen Red | 105830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UMANG ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Flax bond,Fevibond 15 gm,Fevicol MR 500ml,Bows medium and small,Car diary,Reynolds Pen Red | 117013.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Flax bond,Fevibond 15 gm,Fevicol MR 500ml,Bows medium and small,Car diary,Reynolds Pen Red | 120903.00 | L3 |