Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repairing And Servicing Of Eicher Truck
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4475804
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 20:43
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EAST COAST ENGINEERS SUPPLIERS Make : EASTCOAST Model : EASTCOAST Title : Repairing And Servicing Of Eicher Truck 01-02-2024 20:09:17 N/A Qualified
2 PERFECT ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS Make : EICHER Model : EICHER Title : Repairing And Servicing Of Eicher Truck ( Q3) 01-02-2024 23:37:45 N/A Qualified
3 WAVES AND WINGS Make : servicing truck Model : servicing truck Title : servicing truck 02-02-2024 10:08:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EAST COAST ENGINEERS SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Repairing and Servicing of Eicher Truck 26880.00 L1
2 PERFECT ENGINEERS AND SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Repairing and Servicing of Eicher Truck 27925.00 L2
3 WAVES AND WINGS Item Categories : Repairing and Servicing of Eicher Truck 29000.00 L3