Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Tanker For Various Villages
Description
Organisation Development and Panchayats Department Haryana |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4654400
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 18, 2024 00:53
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 922 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KAPIL GUPTA

Contract Value

5012500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Naresh Gulia
Department: Development And Panchayats Department Haryana
Organisation: Executive Officer Panchayat Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Bhagwati Traders Make : SS Model : water tanker Title : water tanker 26-02-2024 16:40:43 Offline upload Qualified
2 KAPIL GUPTA Make : NA Model : water tanker for various villages Title : water tanker for various villages 26-02-2024 18:21:23 Offline upload Qualified
3 P.S.UDHYOG Make : PSUDHYOG Model : PSU WATER TANKER Title : PSU WATER TANKER 27-02-2024 15:37:38 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
4 vijay stationery mart Make : NA Model : WATER TANKER Title : WATER TANKER 26-02-2024 19:10:18 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAPIL GUPTA Item Categories : water tanker for various villages 5012500.00 L1
2 vijay stationery mart Item Categories : water tanker for various villages 5725000.00 L2
3 Bhagwati Traders Item Categories : water tanker for various villages 6225000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
water tanker for various villages NA water tanker for various villages 25 ₹ 5012500.000