Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Support Str Lh,Part No 959 Fe01008,Rops Support Str Lh,Part No 959 Fe02045,Head Lamp High Beam,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3642475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BEML LIMITED
Contract Value
3101211.74
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Siddharth Shankar Padhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 11:07:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENGINE REAR MTG BRACKET-LH,PART NO-959MF03251 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11587.840 |
| ENGINE GUARD INSTLN,PART NO-959FG01038 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 73835.520 |
| ADAPTOR,PART NO-953AS16788 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 307.200 |
| RUBBER,PART NO-959FG60177 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11435.520 |
| PLATE,PART NO-959RA10334 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6272.000 |
| REAR HOOD STR.,PART NO-959HP04136 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46004.480 |
| BRACKET STR,PART NO-959HP02613 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2103.040 |
| FLANGE SUCTION OUTLET,PART NO-953SS11976 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1466.880 |
| MESH,PART NO-959HP25456 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 560.640 |
| HOSE ASSY,PART NO-959HS03367 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3056.640 |
| AIR DRIER,PART NO-953AS02174 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80046.080 |
| HOSE KIT,PART NO-959OCB0313 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38892.800 |
| PLATE STR,PART NO-959FG03055 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8079.360 |
| CFP0108045 SPLIT COLLER PIN,PART NO-CFP0108045 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28.160 |
| TUBE STR,PART NO-959OC02275 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6407.680 |
| HOSE,PART NO-953OC02829 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.640 |
| PLATE,PART NO-959HP15566 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 135756.800 |
| WORK LAMP,PART NO-955EG04154 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2982.400 |
| TUBE ASSY,PART NO-985AS04041 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1438.720 |
| CABLE ASSLY BLACK,PART NO-953EG02968 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9528.320 |