Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Bid Invitation For Electrical Infrastructure Project ๐๏ธ Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitar Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Supply Of Necessary Materials To Complete The Electrical Infrastructure Project In Edsd Kagarol Under Edd Kheragarh, Agra. ๐ Location: B 690 Kamla Nagar, Agra ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 2000 This Project Encompasses The Supply Of Materials For The Completion Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv, And Lt Line Works, As Well As Distribution Transformer Installation/Capacity Increase Activities. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Technical And Financial Requirements. Keywords: Electrical Materials, Infrastructure Project, Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitar Nigam Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Agra, Edd Kheragarh, Edsd Kagarol| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For Supply Of Necessary Materials To Complete The Work Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lt Line, Distribution Transformer Installation/Increasing Capacity Work In The Area Of Edsd Kagarol Under Edd Kheragarh, Agra.
|
| Description |
For Supply Of Necessary Materials To Complete The Work Of 33 Kv, 11 Kv And Lt Line, Distribution Transformer Installation/Increasing Capacity Work In The Area Of Edsd Kagarol Under Edd Kheragarh, Agra.
|
| Organisation | Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DVVNL_925421_1 |
|
Reference Number |
08/EDCA/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | B-690 Kamla Nagar Agra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1598422 |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreFor supply of necessary materials to complete the work of 33 kv, 11 kv and lt line, distribution transformer installation/increasing capacity work in the area of edsd-kheragarh under edd-kheragarh, agra.
For supply of necessary materials to complete the work of 33 kv, 11 kv and lt line, distribution transformer installation/increasing capacity work in the area of edsd-kheragarh under edd-kheragarh, agra.
Read moreFor the work of repairing and overhauling of different type 11 kv vcbs with spare parts in area of edsd kagarol under edd, kheragarh, agra
For the work of repairing and overhauling of different type 11 kv vcbs with spare parts in area of edsd kagarol under edd, kheragarh, agra
Read moreFor the work of repairing nd overhauling of different type 11 kv vcbs with spare parts in area of edsd kagarol under edd, kheragarh, agra.
For the work of repairing nd overhauling of different type 11 kv vcbs with spare parts in area of edsd kagarol under edd, kheragarh, agra.
Read moreThe work of repairing and overhauling of different type of 11 kv vcbs at different 33-11 kv sub station under edsd- kagarol under edd, kheragarh, agra
The work of repairing and overhauling of different type of 11 kv vcbs at different 33-11 kv sub station under edsd- kagarol under edd, kheragarh, agra
Read moreFor supply of necessary materials to complete the work of 33 kv, 11 kv and lt line, distribution transformer installation/increasing capacity work in the area of edsd-jagner under edd-kheragarh, agra.
For supply of necessary materials to complete the work of 33 kv, 11 kv and lt line, distribution transformer installation/increasing capacity work in the area of edsd-jagner under edd-kheragarh, agra.
Read moreThe work of repairing and overhauling of different type of 11 kv vcbs at different 33-11 kv sub station under edsd- kheragarh under edd, kheragarh, agra
The work of repairing and overhauling of different type of 11 kv vcbs at different 33-11 kv sub station under edsd- kheragarh under edd, kheragarh, agra
Read moreFor the work of repairing and overhauling of different type 11 kv vcbs with spare parts in area of edsd kheragarh under edd, kheragarh agra
For the work of repairing and overhauling of different type 11 kv vcbs with spare parts in area of edsd kheragarh under edd, kheragarh agra
Read moreFor the work of repairing nd overhauling of different type 11 kv vcbs with spare parts in area of edsd kheragarh under edd, kheragarh, agra.
For the work of repairing nd overhauling of different type 11 kv vcbs with spare parts in area of edsd kheragarh under edd, kheragarh, agra.
Read moreFor the work add. buisness plan works under edd kheragarh, agra
For the work add. buisness plan works under edd kheragarh, agra
Read moreof your Industry type