Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: F1 Spanners For Defence Use 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of F1 Spanners, Specifically: 🔧 F1 5120 001978 Spanner Box Long Shank Ba No 2 🔧 F1 5120 002205 Spanner Box Long Shank Ba No 4 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: F1 Spanners, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Spanner Box, Long Shank, Ba No 2, Ba No 4| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
F1 5120 001978 Spanner Box Long Shank Ba No 2,F1 5120 002205 Spanner Box Long Shank B A No 4,F1 512
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOKE ENTERPRISES | - | 17-05-2024 22:06:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIT AGENCIES & CO. | - | 18-05-2024 01:26:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A.V. MARKETING COMPANY | - | 18-05-2024 11:31:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ODARA | - | 17-05-2024 22:15:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUNJAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 18-05-2024 13:34:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shivai Motor & Trading Co | - | 18-05-2024 13:36:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |