Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Cooler; Symphony; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); An
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4764068
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 15:10
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PRINCE ENTERPRISES 12-03-2024 23:28:20 MSE Qualified
2 SHIVA TRADERS 12-03-2024 23:26:25 MSE Qualified
3 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES 13-03-2024 09:23:31 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRINCE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COOLER; SYMPHONY; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); An 50000.10 L1
2 SHIVA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COOLER; SYMPHONY; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); An 540000.00 L2
3 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - COOLER; SYMPHONY; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); An 570000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise