Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔄 Procurement Alert: Multiturn Encoder By Kubler 🔄 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Offers For The Procurement Of An Absolute Multiturn Encoder Made By Kubler, Model No 8.5863.3224.G323, Including The Mating Connector. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Multiturn Encoder, Kubler, Absolute Encoder, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Technical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Absolute Multiturn Encoder. Make Kubler, Model No 8.5863.3224.G323 Along With Mating Connector.,Abs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Viswanathan K
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AROHA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-04-2024 14:59:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ELTEK SYSTEMS | - | 12-04-2024 14:22:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | - | 12-04-2024 14:09:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KAPSON TEKNO ENGINEERS | - | 06-04-2024 15:35:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PREMIER TEST-CAL SYSTEMS | - | 12-04-2024 12:10:23 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 15:23:56 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ROCKWIN FLOWMETER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 10:29:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SWIPE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 12-04-2024 13:19:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-04-2024 14:21:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |