Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Bid For Advanced Motion Control Components 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Precision Motion Control Components: 🔍 Multiturn Absolute Encoder: Avm58 N 🔍 Absolute Heavy Duty Encoder: Ena42 Hd 🔍 Proximity Switch: Nj2 D Us 2.0 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Multiturn Absolute Encoder, Avm58 N, Absolute Heavy Duty Encoder, Ena42 Hd, Proximity Switch, Nj2 D Us 2.0, Government Tender, Motion Control Components, Heavy Industry Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Multiturn Absolute Encoder Avm58 N,Absolute Heavy Duty Encoder Ena42 Hd,Proximity Switch Nj2 D Us 2.0
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4892559
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 26, 2024 22:07
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 853 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PEPPERL & FUCHS FACTORY AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

545816.08

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: K Govindaraj
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PEPPERL & FUCHS FACTORY AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-05-2024 12:53:57 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PEPPERL & FUCHS FACTORY AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Multiturn absolute encoder AVM58N,Absolute heavy duty Encoder ENA42HD,Proximity Switch NJ2-D-US-2.0 545816.08 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Multiturn absolute encoder AVM58N NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 170546.580
Absolute heavy duty Encoder ENA42HD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 66149.620
Proximity Switch NJ2-D-US-2.062-V93 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 72322.200
Inductive Sensor NJ2-D-US-1.750-V93 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 62429.080
Connector With Cable V93-G-YE2M-STOOW NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3894.000
Proximity Switch NBN3-8GM30-E2-V1 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6914.800
Incremental rotary encoder TVI40N NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 21929.120
Proximity Switch NBN40-L2-A2-V1 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 34323.840
Connector With Cable V1-G-2M-PUR NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 5720.640
Absolute rotary encoder PVM58N-YY1AGR0BN NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 101586.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise