Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connector, Male, Series: Ge10 Srx3/8 Bsp,Connector, Male, Series: Ge 08 Srx1/4 Bsp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PAUL INDUSTRIESPAUL INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYLOC HYDROTECHNIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYLOC Model : 316-GE10PSGE Title : Male Stud Coupling Assembly, SS 316" | 06-02-2024 10:48:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDO PROFILES | Make : AVLOK Model : CP10SR X 3/8BSP Title : PARALLEL STRIGHT MALE CONNECTOR | 07-02-2024 16:21:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : FITTING Title : FITTING | 08-02-2024 18:57:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : PARKER Model : GE10SREDCF (MOC CARBON STEEL) Title : 1. Parker Hyd. Fitting 10mm OD x G3/8" Male | 08-02-2024 15:28:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PAUL INDUSTRIES | Make : UNBRAND Model : PI-M Title : Erection Material | 08-02-2024 13:35:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | POWERFLEX INDUSTRIES | Make : Powerflex Industries Model : GE10SRED71 Title : GE10SRED71 | 07-02-2024 16:14:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erection Material | UNBRAND | PI-M | 1000 | ₹ 122500.000 |
| Erection Material | UNBRAND | PI-M | 2000 | ₹ 183000.000 |