Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shin Guard For Football,Shin Guard For Football
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5041738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAYOR SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED
2560
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.G.H Sports | Make : NA Model : Shin Guard for Football Medium- Adult 160- 170 cm | 21-06-2024 16:59:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAYOR SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mayor Model : MSP012 | 21-06-2024 14:22:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Quickstar Services | Make : NA Model : Shin Guard for Football Medium- Adult 160- 170 cm | 20-06-2024 23:49:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BB Shin Guard For Football | 22-06-2024 14:25:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : NA Model : Shin Guard for Football | 20-06-2024 15:44:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BB Shin Guard For Football | 22-06-2024 14:57:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Make : cosco Model : Cosco Kicker | 22-06-2024 12:34:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYOR SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Shin Guard for Football,Shin Guard for Football | 2560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.G.H Sports | Item Categories : Shin Guard for Football,Shin Guard for Football | 2880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Item Categories : Shin Guard for Football,Shin Guard for Football | 3584.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPORTS EMPORIUM | Item Categories : Shin Guard for Football,Shin Guard for Football | 5760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Shin Guard for Football,Shin Guard for Football | 11200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Quickstar Services | Item Categories : Shin Guard for Football,Shin Guard for Football | 17600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Shin Guard for Football,Shin Guard for Football | 24864.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayor Shin Guard for Football Large- Adult ( 170- 180 cm ) | Mayor | MSP012 | 16 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| Mayor Shin Guard for Football Large- Adult ( 170- 180 cm ) | Mayor | ANZA | 16 | ₹ 1280.000 |
Construction of retaining wall of nallah from cungant football ground to gavoim junction patto at v.p. tivim in tivim constituency.
Construction of retaining wall of nallah from cungant football ground to gavoim junction patto at v.p. tivim in tivim constituency.
Read moreProviding and fixing tree guard to planted tree in mbmc area. (period 2 years)
Providing and fixing tree guard to planted tree in mbmc area. (period 2 years)
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreNotice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in th
Notice inviting tenders 1. government engineering college madhubani has been constituted under the department of science, technology and technical education, government of bihar to cater the need of technical education. the government engineering college madhubani intends to select a private service agency (psa) for providing services of security guard (unarmed), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. the contract will be signed between government engineering college madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. to participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2.bihar.gov.in 4. schedule of events: sl no. event description timeline 4.1 last date & time of downloading the rfp 02/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal. 4.2 pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11:59 pm, on eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.4 submission of emd online/offline by 04/09/2026 till 05:00 pm to “government engineering college madhubani” 4.5 opening of technical bid & technical presentation on 05/09/2026 at 11:00 am on the eproc2.bihar.gov.in, portal 4.6 opening of financial bid to be informed to technically qualified bidders 4.7 pre- bid meeting venue government engineering college madhubani , sagarpur, pandaul, dist - madhubani - 847324 4.8 contact person principal government engineering college madhubani mobile no. : 7500594761 email id : [email protected] note i.) interested bidders may obtain further information about this notice inviting tender (nit) from the office of government engineering college madhubani. ii) no tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2.bihar.gov.in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document.
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreof your Industry type