Tender Details

About Tender

💡 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Led Lamps For Confined Spaces 🔵 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 24 V Dc, 100 W Led Lamps With An External Driver Compatible With Both 240 V Ac And 24 V Dc, With A Power Rating Of 300 W. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Equipment Meets The Stringent Requirements For Use In Confined Spaces. Keywords: Led Lamps, Confined Space, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, High Performance Lighting, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
24 V Dc, 100 W Led Lamps For Confined Space With External Driver Suitable For 240 V Ac,24 V Dc, 300 W Le
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4768174
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 09, 2024 22:01
End Date
Expired 30/04/2024

Expired 859 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Malavika Nagarajan
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC-TIN100 Title : GLYNC LED FLOOD LIGHT, 100W 30-04-2024 10:47:49 MSE Evaluated
2 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHAKTI Model : 100W LED Flood Light Title : 100W LED Flood Light 29-04-2024 14:26:40 MSE Evaluated
3 SHIVANSH IMPEX Make : NA Model : NA Title : 24V DC, 100W LED Lamps 29-04-2024 16:03:40 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise