Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lamp Tungsten 250 V 100 W,Lamp 250 V Bc 100 W,Lamp 250 V Esc 300 W,Lamp Holder Es E 27,Holder Lamp Ges E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3598030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MSBL INCORPORATEDTHREE STAR ENTERPRISE
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | - | 01-07-2023 13:55:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | - | 23-06-2023 12:52:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | C T AGENCY | - | 30-06-2023 06:10:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MSBL INCORPORATED | - | 01-07-2023 21:15:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PAL ENTERPRISE | - | 28-06-2023 19:49:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE | - | 01-07-2023 19:00:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSBL INCORPORATED | Item Categories : LAMP TUNGSTEN 250V 100W,LAMP 250V BC 100W,LAMP 250V ESC 300W,LAMP HOLDER ES E 27,HOLDER LAMP GES E | 463050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAL ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : LAMP TUNGSTEN 250V 100W,LAMP 250V BC 100W,LAMP 250V ESC 300W,LAMP HOLDER ES E 27,HOLDER LAMP GES E | 486600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THREE STAR ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : LAMP TUNGSTEN 250V 100W,LAMP 250V BC 100W,LAMP 250V ESC 300W,LAMP HOLDER ES E 27,HOLDER LAMP GES E | 499225.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAMP TUNGSTEN 250V 100W,LAMP 250V BC 100W,LAMP 250V ESC 300W,LAMP HOLDER ES E 27,HOLDER LAMP GES E | 564172.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. (MII) | Item Categories : LAMP TUNGSTEN 250V 100W,LAMP 250V BC 100W,LAMP 250V ESC 300W,LAMP HOLDER ES E 27,HOLDER LAMP GES E | 598262.50 | L5 |
| 6 | C T AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : LAMP TUNGSTEN 250V 100W,LAMP 250V BC 100W,LAMP 250V ESC 300W,LAMP HOLDER ES E 27,HOLDER LAMP GES E | 717980.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAND LAMP ELECTRIC PORTABLE ASSY F LAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 74100.000 |
| LAMP TUNGSTEN 250V 100W | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 22470.000 |
| LAMP 250V BC 100W | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 625.000 |
| LAMP 250V ESC 300W | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 101850.000 |
| LAMP HOLDER ES E 27 | NA | BOQ Item | 375 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| HOLDER LAMP GES E 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 20330.000 |
| HAND LAMP ELECTRIC PORTABLE ASSY F LAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 74100.000 |
| LAMP TUNGSTEN 250V 100W | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 22470.000 |
| LAMP 250V BC 100W | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 625.000 |
| LAMP 250V ESC 300W | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 101850.000 |
| LAMP HOLDER ES E 27 | NA | BOQ Item | 375 | ₹ 12150.000 |
| HOLDER LAMP GES E 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 20330.000 |