Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Tender: Mtc. Of Approach Road And Protection Wall 🏗️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Tenders For The Maintenance, Treatment, And Construction (Mtc.) Of An Approach Road And A Protection Wall In The Hrishyamukh R.D. Block Area. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48513 The Project Scope Includes Bituminous Grouting, Patch Metalling, Re Carpeting, And Construction Of A Protection Wall, Along With Other Allied Works. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Tender, Road Maintenance, Construction, Protection Wall, Pwd, State Government, Ut, Infrastructure Development, Hrishyamukh R.D. Block, Bituminous Grouting, Patch Metalling, Re Carpeting| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtc. Of Approach Road Of Matai H.S. School (L 0.16 Km) And Protection Wall At Jharjhari Muhuripur Road To Satrugna Para Via Bimal Chakraborty Brick Kiln Road (L 2.80 Km) Under Hrishyamukh R.D. Block During The Year 2024 25.
|
| Description |
Bituminous Grouting, Patch Metalling, Re Carpeting, Protection Wall And Other Allied Works
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50050_1 |
|
Reference Number |
15/NIT/EE/BD/PWD/BLN/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48513 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hrishyamukh R.D. Block area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50901 |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mtc. of jharjhari-muhuripur road to satrugna para school via bimal chakraborty brick kiln (l-2.80 km) portion from 0.00 km to 1.20 km during the year 2024-25.
Pot holes repair, patch metalling, re-carpeting and other allied works.
Read moreMtc. of jharjhari-muhuripur road to satrugna para school via bimal chakraborty brick kiln (l-2.80 km) portion from 1.20 km to 2.35 km during the year 2024-25
Pot holes repair, patch metalling, re-carpeting and other allied works.
Read moreF.d.r. of road from jharjhari-muhuripur road to champaknagar via paul para (l-3.42 km) under hrishyamukh block during the year-2024-25
Const. of protection wall and other allied works
Read moreMtc. of road from jharjhari muhuripur road (gobinda bari school) via dronacharja para (l-1.900 km) under hrishyamukh r.d. block during the year 2025-26 (2nd call).
Metalling, carpeting and other allied works etc.
Read moreF.d.r. of road from jharjhari-muhuripur road to j.m para l-9.787 km under hrishyamukh block during the year-2024-25 (portion from 0.00 km to 4.00 km).
Const. of protection wall and other allied works.
Read moreF.d.r. of road from jharjhari-muhuripur road to j.m para l-9.787 km under hrishyamukh block during the year-2024-25 (portion from 4.50 km to 9.787 km.)..
Const. of box cell, protection wall and other allied works.
Read moreF.d.r. of road from jharjhari-muhuripur road to brindaban r.para (l-3.63 km) under hrishyamukh r.d. block during the year 2024-25 portion from 0.00 km to 3.63 km.
Bituminous grouting, patch metalling, re-carpeting and other allied works.
Read moreFdr of road from jharjhari-muhuripur road to champaknagar via paul para (l-3.42 km) under hrishyamukh r.d. block during the year 2025-26 portion from 3.10 km to 3.30 km
Protection work by placing wire crates and brick soling etc.
Read moreF.d.r. of road from jharjhari-muhripur to charansing para (link no.l024) l-8.789 km under hrishyamukh block during the year 2024-25.
Const. of protection wall, palasiding, brick soling and other allied works
Read moreF.d.r. of road from belonia-srinagar road (matai) to batuabari pmgsy road (l-0.80 km) and belonia - srinagar road to east amjadnagar (l-3.00 km) under hrishyamukh block during the year 2024-25.
Const. of protection wall, cd and other allied works
Read moreof your Industry type